about-1 about-2


show Schedule

show-1

5:00am - 9:00am

Gospel Vibrations

  • host-1
Melvin Jordan II
show-4
sound

9:00am - 9:15am

The Apostle's Corner

  • host-2
Apostle James Alston
show-3

10:00am - 11:00am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-4

11:00am - 12:00pm

The Old Landmark Gospel Hour

  • host-4
Shonda English
show-5

12:00pm - 2:00pm

The Sunday Soul Show

  • host-4
Garry Williams
show-6

2:00pm - 3:00pm

The Animal Files

  • host-6
  • host-7
Miranda de Haan,
Victoria Stigliano-Dzuban
show-7

3:00pm - 7:00pm

Smooth Jazz Cafe

  • host-35
Smooth Jazz Artists
show-8

7:00pm - 9:00pm

Jazz Funk and Soul

  • host-9
Clive Brady
show-9

9:00pm - 12:00am

Quiet Storm

  • host-10
Lisa London
show-10

12:00am - 5:00am

Grown Folks Music

  • host-11
Sam Smith
show-11

5am - 5:55am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-8

5:55am - 6am

The Healthy Me

  • host-12
Patricia Leigh
show-6

6am - 10am

Donny Walker Morning Show

  • host-13
Donny Walker
show-10

6:30am and 7:30am

Rebecca's Orbit

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-10

6:55am - 7am

The Weekly Round Up

  • host-14
Sheron Pearson
show-14

9am - 10am

Getting You Through The Week

  • host-33
  • host-34
Dr Kathleen Walls
Dr Kelly Rae Brown
show-1

10am - 11am

Think, Believe & Manifest

  • host-15
Constance Arnold
show-2

11am - 2pm

The Jazz Cafe

  • host-8
Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner
show-3

2pm - 5pm

Women Who Jam

  • host-16
Johnnie Walker
show-4

5pm - 7pm

The 5'o clock Ride Out

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-5

7pm - 10pm

Blazin Mixx Show

  • host-18
DJ Sir Charles
show-7

10pm - 12am Midnight

The Night Shift

  • host-19
DJ Kevin Stew
show-8

12am - 5am

Quiet Storm

  • host-10
Lisa London
show-9

5 am - 5:55am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-10

5:55am - 6am

The Healthy Me

  • host-12
Patricia Leigh
show-6

6am - 10am

Donny Walker Morning Show

  • host-13
Donny Walker
show-10

6:30am and 7:30am

Rebecca's Orbit

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-11

6:55am - 7am

The Weekly Round Up

  • host-14
Sheron Pearson
show-1

9am - 11am

Military Justice For All
(1st Tuesday)

  • host-20
Jenn Norris
show-5

9am - 11am

Never Alone Advocacy
(2nd Tuesday)

  • host-21
Amy Franck
show-14

9am - 11am

Speaking Of Success
( 3rd Tuesday)

  • host-22
Jean Russo
show-1

11am - 12pm

Lyme Voice

  • host-49
Sarah Schlichte
show-1

12pm - 2pm

The Jazz Cafe

  • host-8
Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner
show-3

2pm - 5pm

Women Who Jam

  • host-16
Johnnie Walker
show-4

5pm - 7pm

The 5'o clock Ride Out

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-5

7pm - 10pm

Blazin Mixx Show

  • host-18
DJ Sir Charles
show-7

10pm - 12am Midnight

The Night Shift

  • host-19
DJ Kevin Stew
show-8

12am Midnight - 5am

Quiet Storm

  • host-10
Lisa London
show-9

5am - 5:55am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-10

5:55am - 6am

The Healthy Me

  • host-12
Patricia Leigh
show-6

6am - 10am

Donny Walker Morning Show

  • host-13
Donny Walker
show-10

6:30am and 7:30am

Rebecca's Orbit

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-11

6:55am - 7am

The Weekly Round Up

  • host-14
Sheron Pearson
show-7

9am - 10am

Wellness Wednesdays

  • host-23
Dr Shirley Mckellar
show-11

10am - 2pm

The Jazz Cafe

  • host-8
Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner
show-14

2pm - 5pm

Women Who Jam

  • host-16
Johnnie Walker
show-1

5pm - 7pm

The 5'o clock Ride Out

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-3

8pm - 12am Midnight

N-DA-KNO

  • host-24
Jazzii A
show-4

12am Midnight - 5am

Quiet Storm

  • host-10
Lisa London
show-5

5am - 5:55am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-7

5:55am - 6am

The Healthy Me

  • host-12
Patricia Leigh
show-6

6am - 10am

Donny Walker Morning Show

  • host-13
Donny Walker
show-10

6:30am and 7:30am

Rebecca's Orbit

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-8

6:55am - 7am

The Weekly Round Up

  • host-14
Sheron Pearson
show-9

9:15am - 10am

To Your Good Health

  • host-25
Dr Julissa
show-10

10am - 2pm

The Jazz Cafe

  • host-8
Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner
show-11

2pm - 5pm

Women Who Jam

  • host-16
Johnnie Walker
show-3

5pm - 9pm

The 5'o clock Ride Out

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-4

9pm - 12am Midnight

The Heavy Storm

  • host-1
Heavy The Living Legend Melvin Jordan II
show-14

12am Midnight - 5am EST

Quiet Storm

  • host-10
Lisa London
show-1

5am - 5:55am

In The Mix

  • host-3
Phoenix
show-3

5:55am - 6am

The Healthy Me

  • host-12
Patricia Leigh
show-6

6am - 10am

Donny Walker Morning Show

  • host-13
Donny Walker
show-10

6:30am and 7:30am

Rebecca's Orbit

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-5

6:55am - 7am

The Weekly Round Up

  • host-14
Sheron Pearson
show-7

9am - 10am

The Whisle Blower

  • host-26
The Gold Star Family
show-8

10am - 2pm

The Jazz Cafe

  • host-8
Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner
show-9

2pm - 4pm

Women Who Jam

  • host-16
Johnnie Walker
show-11

4pm - 5pm

Catch My Killer

  • host-27
Mark Hoover
show-10

5pm - 8pm

The 5'o clock Ride Out

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-11

8pm - 10pm

Into The Night

  • host-28
Various Artists
show-14

10pm - 5am

Old School Backyard Party

  • host-17
DJ Freddie Fred
show-1

5am - 9am

Indie Saturday

  • host-29
Rebecca Barboza
show-3

9am - 12pm Noon

Memory Lane

  • host-30
Big Bob
show-4

12pm Noon - 2pm

HITW

  • host-31
With Tosha Renee Southern Soul Part 1
show-5

2pm - 6pm

N-DA-KNO

  • host-24
With Jazzii A Southern Soul Saturday Part 2
show-7

6pm - 10pm

Blazin Mixx Show

  • host-18
With DJ Sir Charles Southern Soul Saturday Part 3
show-8

10pm - 12am Midnight

Soul School Cafe

  • host-32
Val Jones
show-2

12am Midnight - 5am

Grown Folks Music

  • host-11
Sam Smith

introduce our Team

team-1

Melvin Jordan II

Gospel Vibrations
The Heavy Storm

team-2

Apostle James Alston

The Apostle's Corner

team-3

Phoenix

In The Mix

team-4

Shonda English

The Old Landmark Gospel Hour

team-5

Garry Williams

The Sunday Soul Show

team-6

Miranda de Haan

The Animal Files

team-7

Victoria Stigliano-Dzuban

The Animal Files

team-35

Smooth Jazz Artists

Smooth Jazz Cafe

team-9

Clive Brady

Jazz Funk and Soul

team-10

Lisa London

Quiet Storm

team-11

Sam Smith

Grown Folks Music

team-12

Patricia Leigh

The Healthy Me

team-13

Donny Walker

Donny Walker Morning Show

team-14

Sheron Pearson

The Weekly Round Up

team-33

Dr Kathleen Walls

Getting You Through The Week

team-34

Dr Kelly Rae Brown

Getting You Through The Week

team-15

Constance Arnold

Think, Believe, Manifest

team-8

Keith The Wonder Boy Gardner

The Jazz Cafe

team-16

Johnnie Walker

Women Who Jam

team-17

DJ Freddie Fred

The 5'o clock Ride Out
Old School Backyard Party

team-18

DJ Sir Charles

Blazin Mixx Show

team-19

DJ Kevin Stew

The Night Shift

team-20

Jenn Norris

Military Justice For All
(1st Tuesday)

team-21

Amy Franck

Never Alone Advocacy
(2nd Tuesday)

team-22

Jean Russo

Speaking Of Success
(3rd Tuesday)

team-23

Dr Shirley Mckellar

Wellness Wednesdays

team-24

Jazzii A

N-DA-KNO

team-25

Dr Julissa

To Your Good Health

team-26

The Gold Star Family

The Whisle Blower

team-27

Mark Hoover

Catch My Killer

team-28

Various Artists

Into The Night

team-29

Rebecca Barboza

Indie Saturday

team-30

Big Bob

Memory Lane

team-31

Tosha Renee

HITW - Southern Soul Part 1

team-32

Val Jones

Soul School Cafe

Video playlist

WGLRO Videos

The Johnson Family's Military Sexual Assault Story

WGLRO Videos

The Epidemic of Military Rape.

WGLRO Music Video

Ruach - Watering I

WGLRO NEWS

powered by Surfing Waves
  • © Copyright - 2021
  • All rights reserved by - WGLRO
  • Developed by - WGLRO.COM